Back to top

Frith Manor School

Staffing Structure

Staff Gallery

Head Teacher

 Ms Wendy Wayland

Deputy Head/SENCO

 Mrs Nazlee Sinclair (DSL)

Assistant Headteachers        Lower Primary Phase (Y 1, 2 & 3)

  Upper Primary Phase (Y 4, 5 & 6)

 

 Mr Rhodri Thomas

 Mrs Rebekah Ellis

EYFS Phase Leader

 Mrs Jane Hill

School Business Manager & EVC

 Mrs Amanda Seebaluck

Secretary/Admissions

 Mrs Lynne Locke

Admin/Welfare

 Ms Zoe Frankel

 Mrs Carol Williams

 Mrs Adila Boussadi

Caretaker 

 Mr Andre Noury

Assistant Caretaker 

 Mr Andy Knight

Apprentice Caretaker

 Mr Jaheim Cupee

Little Acorns Nursery

Room Leader: Mrs Tina Avgousti

 Early Years Practitioner: Mrs Lubica Birkova

 Early Years Practitioner: Mrs Lynda Koufi

Nursery

 Teacher: Mrs Kirsty Roberts

 Teacher: Mrs Emma Jacobs

 Early Years Practitioner: Mrs Sarah Fincham

 Early Years Practitioner: Mrs Pinar Fernandes

 Early Years Practitioner: Mrs Susan Tibbs

Reception Ruby

 Teachers: Mrs Emma Cooper

                  Ms Bina Purohit

 Early Years Practitioner: Ms  Kerensa Wall

Reception Poppy

 Teacher: Mrs Ellen Zen El Abdeen

  Early Years Practitioners: Mrs Sue Fox

                  Miss Jo O'Sullivan

Year 1 Amber

 

Teacher: Ms Mel White

Teaching Assistant: Mrs Wendy Johnson

Year 1 Cinnamon

 Teachers: Miss Lauren Flowerday

                   Miss Laura Taylor

 Teaching Assistant: Mrs Liz Fitzpatrick

Year 2 Sunshine

 Teacher: Mr Gabriel Howlett-Reeves

 Teaching Assistant: Mrs Sandra Fiano

Year 2 Honey

 Teachers: Ms Angela Winters

                   Mrs Lauren Smith

 Teaching Assistant: Mrs Sandra Cobb

Year 3 Mint

 Teacher: Mr Adam Wilsmore

Year 3 Olive

 Teacher: Miss Almas Shipway

Year 3 Emerald

 Teachers: Mrs Helen Munnukka

                    Mrs Jackie Shaw

Year 4 Teal

 Teacher: Ms Katie O’Boyle

                 Mrs Rebekah Ellis

Year 4 Cyan

 Teachers: Mrs Marjory Hilton

                    Ms Naomi Winters

Year 4 Lagoon

 Teachers: Mrs Parul Parekh

                  Mrs Zoe Theodossiou

Year 5 Sapphire

 Teacher: Ms Ameeta Majevadia

Year 5 Lapis

 Teacher: Mrs Diana Engelhardt

Year 6 Amethyst

 Teacher: Mr Alex Athanasi

Year 6 Fuchsia

 Teacher: Ms Sara Pareathamby

Year 6 Magenta

 Teachers: Mrs Abigail Symons

                    Mrs Rebekah Ellis

KS1 intervention teacher

 Ms Anastasia Hadjigeorgiou

1:1 Teaching Assistants

 Mrs Satoko Clackett (1:1 Nursery)

 Mrs Pam Cloney (1:1)

 Ms Jo Hayward

 Ms Cara Johnson

 Mrs Yasmeen Mushtaq

 Mrs Sevgi Ongur

 Mrs Shobna Shah

 Ms Andrea Edey

Ms Heather O’Callaghan

HLTAs 

 Mr Ali Hijazi

 Ms Emily Davies

Digital Media Specialist 

 Mr Ali Al-Khalili

 

 Curriculum Subject Leaders

 English

 Rhodri Thomas & Rebekah Ellis                     

 Maths

 Marjory Hilton

 Science

 Abigail Symons

 Computing

 Gabriel Howlett-Reeves

 Art

 Emma Jacobs

 Design and Technology               

 Naomi Winters

 History

 Sara Pareathamby

 Geography

 Rhodri Thomas

 PSHE

 Alex Athanasi

 French

 Jackie Shaw

 PE

 TBC

 Music

 TBC